Characters: With the anion surface active agent, the positve ion surface active agent and the non-ionic surface active agent compatibility is good, and may take the cloud point inhibitor, can produce rich also the exquisite froth, Has obviously to the suitable proportion anion surface active agent dewaters the effect. Can reduce in effective ly the product the fat mellow sulfate or the fat alcohol ether sulfate irritating quality. Has the fine anti-static electrictiy, is the ideal amendment.
Usage: The coconut oil propyl betaine is one kind of new amphoteric surface active agent, it has the good clean, the recuperation and the antistatic electricity function, is very small to the skin and the mucous membrane irritating quality, froth rich stable, is suitable in the configuration shampoo, the bath medicinal preparation, washes the face the milk and the baby thing.
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow clarity liquid Color(APHA): 200min pH: 4.5--6.5 Solid content: 35%min Sodium chloride: 6.0% max